07 Jan 2019
Extra Curricular Practice Schedule. Spring 19

DAY

MORNING

LUNCHTIME

AFTERSCHOOL

7.45-8.30am

1st Lunch

12.35 – 1.10

2nd Lunch

1.10 – 1.45

4.00-5.30pm

MONDAY

Senior Rugby Re/Prehab (AEW/Falcons)

U15/U14 Natwest training (HRTC)

U16-18 – Netball shooting (HJA/AL)

Penthalon Laser (IA)

U12 Football (AEW/DB)

1st/U15 Rugby match analysis (AEW/JAP/HRTC)

1st XI football (AS/PW)

2nd XI football (PS)

Trampolining (AL/OC)

U15 Netball (HJA)

U13 Cricket AGB/AP (1235-1320)

U15 Boys TPG Athletic Development (LH)

U13/U14 Basketball (HRTC)

1st XI hockey Match analysis (JAW)

U15 Girls Hockey (AP)

Senior Girls Hockey (JAW)

Senior Hockey/Rugby Athletic Development AEW/SMART Fitness

U13 Boys Hockey AGB/AEW/JW

U13 Girls Hockey (OC)

U12 Rugby 7’s TT/DMc

U14/U15 Football (after Feb half term only) (HRTC/GPM)

U12 Netball (JH)

Penthalon Laser (IA)

U10 Football (JAP/AC)

U10-U11 Swimming (CLB/RS)

U11 Climbing (AJW)

JS Gymnastics (RVM)

TUESDAY

Senior Girls Fitness

U12-U15 Netball shooting (JH/OC)

Swimming (TE/CB)

U12 Hockey IM/RC

U12-U18 Water polo (TE)

U13 Netball (AP)

Badminton (RH)

U13 Football (TH/AP)

U12 Netball (JH)

U16 Boys TPG Athletic Development (LH)

U14 Girls Hockey (JH)

Senior Boys Hockey RC/JW/PH

Senior & U16 Netball (HJA/AL/JM)

U12/U13 Football (after Feb half term (TH/AP)

Fencing (IA)

U13 Rugby 7’s FD/LP

Senior & U16 Rugby 7’s AEW/JAP

JS Biathlon (CB)

U8-U11 Boys/Girls Hockey (AJW)

U11 Football (JAP/AC)

U8-U9 Hockey (PS)

JS Fencing (IA)

U8 – U9 Rugby (JAP/TL)

U10-U11 Hockey (PS/AJW)

WEDNESDAY

Cricket Junior Sch (AC)

Fencing (IA)

U14/U15 Football (HRTC/GPM)

Trampolining/Gymnastics (invitation only) (RVM)

Swim club (TE/NW)

U15 TPG Girls Athletic Development (SMART Fitness)

U14 Cricket (AGB/RC )(1235-1320)

U12 Boys Hockey (IM/RW)

U13 Netball (AP)

U14 Netball (OC/JM)

U14 Rugby 7’s (AGB/LB)

U15 Rugby 7’s (TT/RC)

Snr Cricket (MJS/DS)

Fencing (IA)

U8-U9 Football (JAP/JNM)

U11 Rugby (JAP)

U8-U9 Netball SH2 (PS)

JS swimming (CLB/TE/RJC)

THURSDAY

U14 - Senior Boys Penalty Corners (JAW)

Cricket Clinic (AGB) (seam bowling/keeping)

U13-U18 Hockey Skills (Snr Player Led) (JW/IM)

U16 Girls TPG Athletic Development (SMART Fitness)

Senior Netball (HJA/AL)

U15 Cricket (AGB) (1235-1320)

U18 Basketball (FD)

U13 Girls Football (JH)

U12 Girls Hockey (AL/RW)

Senior Rugby 15’s/7’s/Athletic Development (AEW/JP)

U14 Boys Hockey (FD/LB/IM)

U15 Boys Hockey (RC/JAW)

U15 Netball (HJA)

U12 Cricket (OLE/DS)

U10-U11 Hockey (PS/AJW)

U8-U11 Fencing (IA) – need to move

U10-U11 Netball (PS/RS)

FRIDAY

U16 Rugby (DB)

U15 Rugby Athletic Development/Classroom/Practice (HRTC)

Swimming (TE/CB)

Running club (MP/HB/DAJ)

Cricket Junior Sch AC

U14 Boys Hockey FD/LB/IM

U13 Boys Hockey AGB/AEW/JW

U14 Netball (OC/JM)

2nd/3rdXV & U15 run through RC/ST

Girls rugby (HJA)

U16 Netball (AL)

U13 Girls Hockey (OC)

1st XV/U17 run through (AEW/JAP)

Basketball

Senior football (AS/PW)

U8-U11 Boys Hockey (JAP/PS)

U8-U11 Fitness (JNM)

U8-U9 Swimming (CLB/RJC)

U10-U11 Girls Rugby (JAP)

JS Gymnastics (RVM)